App | 中文 |
HOME >> NEWS >> TOP NEWS

List of alternate members of 19th CPC Central Committee

Updated: Oct 24,2017 10:51 PM     Xinhua

BEIJING — The following is a list of the 172 alternate members of the 19th Central Committee of the Communist Party of China (CPC) elected at the 19th CPC National Congress on Oct 24 (listed in the descending order of ballots and, if their ballots are the same, the number of strokes in their surnames):

Ma Zhengwu Ma Weiming Ma Guoqiang (Hui)

Wang Ning (Fujian) Wang Yongkang Wang Weizhong

Wang Xudong Wang Xiubin Wang Junzheng

Wang Chunning Feng Jianhua Qumu Shiha (Yi)

Ren Xuefeng Liu Ning Liu Faqing

Liu Xiaokai (Miao) Yan Jinhai (Tibetan) Yan Zhichan (f.)

Li Qun Li Jinghao (Korean) Yang Ning (f. Bai)

Yang Wei Xiao Yingzi (f. Zhuang) Wu Qiang (Dong)

Wu Cunrong Wu Jieming Wu Shenghua (Buyi)

Zou Ming Shen Chunyao Song Guoquan

Zhang Guangjun Zhang Yuzhuo Zhang Zhifen

Zhang Zhenzhong Zhang Jinghua Chen Gang

Chen Yixin Chen Haibo Lin Shaochun

Hang Yihong Ouyang Xiaoping Norbu Dondrup (Tibetan)

Luo Hongjiang (Dai) Luo Qingyu Jin Donghan

Zhou Bo Zhou Qi Zhou Naixiang

Guan Qing Zhao Yupei Zhao Aiming (f.)

Zhao Deming (Yao) Hao Ping Hu Wenrong

Hu Henghua Duan Chunhua Yu Guang

Jiang Zhigang He Dongfeng He Junke

Jia Yumei (f.) Xu Zhongbo Xu Hairong

Xu Xinrong Gao Guangbin Guo Dongming

Tang Yijun Tang Dengjie Huang Minqiang

Huang Guoxian Huang Lixin (f.) Huang Xiaowei (f.)

Cao Jianguo Chang Dingqiu Cui Yuzhong

Ma Zhenjun Liang Tiangeng Kou Wei (Bai)

Peng Jinhui (Yi) Cheng Lianyuan Fu Xingguo

Xie Chuntao Lan Tianli (Zhuang) Cai Jianjiang

Pei Jinjia Tan Zuojun Dai Houliang

Yu Shaoliang Ma Shunqing (Hui) Wang Hong

Wang Zhaoli Wang Jingqing Wang Xiaoyun (f.)

Wang Endong Fang Xiang Kong Changsheng

Deng Xiaogang (PLA) Erkin Tuniyaz (Uygur) Shi Zhenglu

Shen Changyu Feng Zhenglin Lyu Jun

Li Jia Li Yuchao Li Xiaobo

Yang Guangyue (Naxi) Wu Zhaohui He Yaling (f.)

Zhang Gong Zhang Jiangting Zhang Fuhai

Chen Xu (f.) Chen Siqing Fan Ruiping

Yi Gang Yi Huiman Yi Lianhong

Zhao Huan Zhao Yide Zhong Denghua

Xin Changxing Shi Xiaolin (f.) Qian Zhimin

Guo Mingyi Tang Huajun Tang Liangzhi

Huang Zhixian Ge Huijun (f.) Jing Junhai

Cheng Lihua (f.) Fu Ziying Jiao Yanlong

Lei Fanpei Shen Haixiong Cai Songtao

Yan Xiaodong Pan Gongsheng Ma Tingli (Hui)

Wang Hai Wang Xi Wang Yinfang

Wang Yanling (f.) Mao Wanchun Ulagan (f. Mongolian)

Yin Hong Tian Guoli Le Yucheng

Liu Shiquan Sun Dawei Yin Hejun

Chen Qing (f.) Hu Changsheng Cao Shumin (f.)

Miao Jianmin Wei Gang Wang Jiong

Wang Wentao Mao Weiming Deng Xiaogang (Sichuan)

Ren Hongbin Li Jing (f.) Li Yinghong

Wu Xiaoguang Song Yushui (f.) Tuo Zhen

Pan Yue Ding Yexian Wang Lixia (f. Mongolian)

Ning Jizhe Yang Jincheng Shu Qing (Manchu)

Yao Zengke

VIDEOS